Sign In | Join Free | My burrillandco.com
Home > Optic module >

1000Base-LX SFP 1310nm 10KM (GLC-LH-SM)

Product Categories
10Gtek Transceivers Co., LTD
    Buy cheap 1000Base-LX SFP 1310nm 10KM (GLC-LH-SM) from wholesalers
     
    Buy cheap 1000Base-LX SFP 1310nm 10KM (GLC-LH-SM) from wholesalers
    • Buy cheap 1000Base-LX SFP 1310nm 10KM (GLC-LH-SM) from wholesalers

    1000Base-LX SFP 1310nm 10KM (GLC-LH-SM)

    Ask Lasest Price
    Delivery Time : within 7 working days(depends on your quantity)
    Model Number : GLC-LH-SM
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    1000Base-LX SFP 1310nm 10KM (GLC-LH-SM)


    Description:
    The IEEE 802.3z standard includes 1000BASE-SX for transmission over multi-mode fiber, 1000BASE-LX for transmission over single-mode fiber, 100BASE-FX is a version of Fast Ethernet over optical fiber. It uses a 1300 nm near-infrared (NIR) light wavelength transmitted via two strands of optical fiber, one for receive(RX) and the other for transmit(TX), 100BASE-SX is a version of Fast Ethernet over optical fiber. It uses two strands of multi-mode optical fiber for receive and transmit. 10GTEK's produce complete range for FE and GE optical fiber transceivers.

    10GTEK offers the full line of SFP Ethernet transceivers for the applications of 100-155Mb/s and 1.25Gb/s, including:
    SFP-SX MM 550M
    SFP-LX SM 10-20KM
    SFP-EX SM 40KM
    SFP-ZX SM 80KM
    SFP-EZX SM 120KM
    SFP-CWDM
    SFP-DWDM
    SFP-BIDI

    Product Features:
    * Operating Data Rate up to 1.25Gbps
    * 1310nm FP Laser Transmitter
    * 10 km with 9/125 um SMF
    * Single 3.3V Power Supply and TTL Logic Interface
    * Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint Duplex LC Connector Interface
    * Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant
    * Compliant with MSA SFP Specification
    * Compliant with SFF-8472
    * Operating Case Temperature Standard:0℃~+70℃

    Applications:
    * Gigabit Ethernet
    * Fiber Channel
    * Other Optical Links

    For Cisco:
    GLC-T:            1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5 copper wire, RJ-45 connector
    GLC-SX-MM:  1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, dual LC/PC connector
    GLC-LH-SM:   1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for MMF and SMF, 1300-nm wavelength, dual LC/PC connector
    GLC-ZX-SM:   1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver module for SMF, 1550-nm wavelength, dual LC/PC

    For Huawei:
    SFP-1000BaseT:                Electrical Transceiver, SFP, GE, Electrical Interface Module(100m, RJ45)
    eSFP-GE-SX-MM850:        Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Multi-mode Module(850nm, 0.5km, LC)
    SFP-GE-LX-SM1310:         Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Single-mode Module(1310nm, 10km, LC)
    S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310: Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE,Single-mode Module(1310nm, 40km, LC)
    S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550: Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Single-mode Module(1550nm, 40km, LC)
    S-SFP-GE-LH80-SM1550: Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Single-mode Module(1550nm, 80km, LC)
    eSFP-GE-ZX100-SM1550: Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Single-mode Module(1550nm, 100km, LC)

    For HP:
    JD485A:  HP X120 SC SX GBIC Transceiver

    Quality 1000Base-LX SFP 1310nm 10KM (GLC-LH-SM) for sale
    Inquiry Cart 0
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    *From:
    *To: 10Gtek Transceivers Co., LTD
    *Subject:
    *Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2021 burrillandco.com. All rights reserved.