Sign In | Join Free | My burrillandco.com
Home > Optic module >

XFP 10GBase-SR 850nm 300M (XFP-10G-MM-SR)

Product Categories
10Gtek Transceivers Co., LTD
    Buy cheap XFP 10GBase-SR 850nm 300M (XFP-10G-MM-SR) from wholesalers
     
    Buy cheap XFP 10GBase-SR 850nm 300M (XFP-10G-MM-SR) from wholesalers
    • Buy cheap XFP 10GBase-SR 850nm 300M (XFP-10G-MM-SR) from wholesalers

    XFP 10GBase-SR 850nm 300M (XFP-10G-MM-SR)

    Ask Lasest Price
    Delivery Time : within 3-4 working days(depends on your quantity)
    Model Number : XFP-10G-MM-SR
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    XFP 10GBase-SR 850nm 300M (XFP-10G-MM-SR)


    Description:
    XFP(10GbE Gigabit Small Form Factor Pluggable) is a hot-swappable, protocol independent optical transceiver, typically operating at 850nm, 1310nm or 1550nm, for 10 Gigabit per second SONET/SDH, Fibre Channel, gigabit Ethernet, 10 gigabit Ethernet and other applications, including DWDM links. It includes digital diagnostics similar to SFF-8472 but more extensive, that provide a robust management tool. The XFI electrical interface specification is a portion of the XFP Multi Source Agreement specification. OC-192 / STM-64 is a network line with transmission speeds of up to 9953.28 Mbit/s (payload: 9621.504 Mbit/s; overhead: 331.776 Mbit/s). We manufacture XFP MM 300m, XFP 10km, XFP 20km, XFP 40km, XFP 80km, XFP 120km, CWDM XFP, DWDM XFP, BiDi XFP, single fiber XFP.

    Product Features:
    XFP-10G-MM-SR
    * Operating data rate up to 10.3Gbps
    * Transmission distance up to
    * 300m with OM3 MMF
    * Low power consumption 1.5W(typ.)
    * Laser Class 1 compliant
    * 850nm VCESL Transmitter
    * LC duplex connector
    * RoHS Compliant
    * Fully compliant to XFP MSA Rev.4.5
    * Support of IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR
    * Compliance to Fiber Channel
    1200-M5-SN-l, 1200-M5E-SN-l,
    1200-M6-SN-l at 10.51875Gbit/s
    * Operating Case Temperature Standard:0C~+70C

    Applications:
    * SONET OC-192
    * SDH STM S-64 at 9.953Gbps
    * 10GBASE-SR 10G Ethernet
    * 1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fiber Channel
    * 10GE over G.709 at 11.09Gbps
    * OC192 over FEC at 10.709Gbps

    For Cisco:
    XFP-10G-MM-SR:            Cisco 10GBASE-SR XFP Module for MMF
    XFP-10GLR-OC192SR:   Cisco Multirate 10GBASE-LR/-LW and OC-192/STM-64 SR-1 XFP Module for SMF
    XFP10GLR-192SR-L:       Cisco Multirate 10GBASE-LR/-LW and OC-192/STM-64 SR-1 XFP Module for SMF, low power (1.5W)
    XFP10GLR192SR-RGD:  Cisco Multirate 10GBASE-LR/-LW and OC-192/STM-64 SR-1 XFP Module for SMF, industrial temperature range
    XFP-10GER-192IR+:        Cisco Multirate 10GBASE-ER/-EW and OC-192/STM-64 IR-2 XFP Module for SMF
    XFP10GER-192IR-L:        Cisco Multirate 10GBASE-ER/-EW and OC-192/STM-64 IR-2 XFP Module for SMF, low power (2.5W)
    XFP10GER192IR-RGD:    Cisco Multirate 10GBASE-ER/-EW and OC-192/STM-64 IR-2 XFP Module for SMF, industrial temperature
    range
    XFP-10GZR-OC192LR:     Cisco Multirate 10GBASE-ZR/-ZW and OC-192/STM-64 lR-2 XFP Module for SMF
    XFP10GZR192LR-RGD:    Cisco Multirate 10GBASE-ZR/-ZW and OC-192/STM-64 lR-2 XFP Module for SMF, industrial temperature range

    For Huawei:
    XFP-SX-MM85:                      Optical Transceiver, XFP, 10G, Multi-mode Module(850nm, 0.3km, LC)
    XFP-STM64-LX-SM1310:      Optical Transceiver, XFP, 10G, Single-mode Module(1310nm, 10km, LC)
    XFP-STM64-LH40-SM1550:  Optical Transceiver, XFP, 10G, Single-mode Module(1550nm, 40km, LC)
    XFP-STM64-SM1550-80km:  Optical Transceiver, XFP, 10G Single-mode Module(1550nm, 80km, LC)

     For HP:
    JD506A:  HP X130 CX4 XFP Transceiver


    Quality XFP 10GBase-SR 850nm 300M (XFP-10G-MM-SR) for sale
    Inquiry Cart 0
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    *From:
    *To: 10Gtek Transceivers Co., LTD
    *Subject:
    *Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2021 burrillandco.com. All rights reserved.